Monday, April 4, 2016

Dream Start!

Hey Jems! It has been about a year since my last update! Well..... I've lots of excuses for not updating my blog.... Hmm, this time I'll really try not to "MIA" But today I would like to announce a good news! Jems who are following/reading my blog since I started blogging will know that my dream is to be a Cabin Crew aka Flight Attendant and I've actually tried numerous of times for interviews. Today, I would like to say that... I'm officially a Cabin Crew! But in this blog, I will not post any pictures/photos with uniform. But you can still find the photos in uniform at these two Facebook Page & Personal Account (Diary Of A Cabin Crew) & (Janice Min

Sunset during CF Camp

Actually I was shocked when I got into this airline as I thought that I won't be able to get an airline with this height and also age! I got in! Which is only less that 1 month since the day I submit my resume and cover letter! I remembered that day when I submit the e-mail, it's actually the last day of College Semester 2! After a few days, I received e-mails for online assessments. I thought I won't get in but I was lucky to get myself a spot for their interview (Only for Shortlisted candidates). And after the interview, I'm actually quite calm that I could still have my afternoon nap while the finalist is not even out! To be honest, I still thought I won't get it! But when I woke up, I opened my e-mail, I saw "Thank you for attending the interview" and so.... And after that "Congratulations" I was like... Wow! Are you serious?! That was how I got into this airline. 

(Feel free to ask me questions about interview, requirements and etc! Only though e-mail or Facebook PM)

The prayers came true!

I sent the e-mail during July, interview in the start of August & started training in September which make me busy and unable to blog until today. I have been flying for 6 months since my first solo on the 8th of November and also don't forget my 2 months of training! I got my dreams but hmm... No blogging for so long. Why? Because I found out that SLEEP is more important that my blog... (Sorry to say that... Hahaxxxx) ^@^ 

A happy girl which finally catches her dreams.

Before I stared my journey in Singapore, I traveled 2 times from Penang to Singapore because I need to settle important documents before I could base in Singapore. 

Finally, the last time "Good Bye SG as a Tourist

Coffee time before I lose my chance relexing

Yay! Finally I made it!

Going back to Penang with my dream job!

Huh? Good Bye Mass Comm!

Since I started flying, I've been to Australia, China, Bangkok, Japan and Korea! Almost all the destination that my company have. Too bad that Hong Kong and Taiwan are only for Turnaround and transit. I found out the world is actually very big and waiting for me to explore. I want to travel farther and also longer because I really love flying. 

Gold Coast view from my Hotel Room

Aguas Fairy Land, Sydney

The first day I reach Singapore to start my Dream

Me after grooming class (Not my look now)

Jumpsuit? (During Training)

Hey Baby!! (During Training)

Hey! I'm going back Home!

Ready to go back to Singapore from Korea!

Korea's Cafe

QingDao

Virgin nails! Fist Gel and also patterned nails 

Hi from Melbourne!

Narita's Cherry Blossom?

Kimono from Osaka!

Gold Coast Beach!

Ice-Cream from Penang, Malaysia!

Platinum Fashion Mall, Bangkok!

Last reunion dinner with Grandpa.....

Good to be back in Penang, Malayisa! My Hometown!

Anyways..... Last news before I stop! Guess what? JanJan's Boyfriend! Yes! I'm 20! But here is my boyfriend! Hehe.... We will be having our First Anniversary on the 25th of May, which is next month! Information about him.... His name is Ace,21, Cabin Crew and also a Dota player! He might look cool but not to me! PS: He smiles wherever I'm around! 

Me & Him! Our 3rd month together

Our 4th/5th month together.

I hope you guys love my post! Hope to see you guys soon! Remember to leave a comment below for me to improve more :) Bye Guys!



Love,
JanJan (JaniceeeeTan)











Tuesday, July 28, 2015

IICP Nerf Camp! (July Season!)

Hey Guys! How's going readers or should I call "Jams"? Teehee.... Jams, thanks for the e-mails I've received these 2 months and of course replied! First of all, JanJan wants to apologise for "MIA" (Missing In Action) for more than 2 months! So... JanJan's reason is because of the leak of time completing all the assignments, presentation and preparation for another camp that was held at Batu Ferringgi on the 20th to the 23rd of July! Sorry Jams! After that, JanJan's having a good news for Jams! JanJan's having a give away section with special gifts! How to join? Just send me an e-mail with your Name, Nationality, Phone Number (For Malaysians). With the question, "How often do you visit JanJan's Blog and how can she improve? Which post do you like most in 2015 and why? What's JanJan's blogging style? Why do you wish to win the prize?" Please be creative in this because JanJan will choose 5 winners and will send you the gift after the due date which is on the 1st of September 2015. Why having this Give Away? Because JanJan owns her first DOMAIN! You can now visit both www.janiceeeetan.com & www.janiceeeetan.blogspot.com ! JanJan's very happy because of owning a domain is one of the wishlist since 2012 (The day JanJan starts blogging)

So! Let's get into the main topic! Nerf Camp! Wait, What?! Seriously? JanJan went for Nerf Camp?! Hehe.... It's quite shocking, right Jams? I did! It's quite fun actually. We played games almost the whole day! Good for an active girl like me! Games includes Capture The Flag, Juggernauts, Human VS Zombies (p/s: JanJan had asthma during this game...Lol...) and the one I liked most! Amazing Race aka Heritage Trail! Jams from IICP should come and have a try ;) Here comes JanJan's blogging style! Pictures! Hahaxxxx..... JanJan knows that you Jams are tired from reading all those long posts... So... Here goes :)

Day 1! Well, Quite simple but FUN!

JanJan with her friend :) p/s: Playing with the gun the first time!!

Hey Team! They are good!!!

Hmm.... Hunger Games? Hahaxxxx..... Maybe ;)

Hey! JanJan's playing with the gun! Keep Out! Dangerous People Here! xD

After Games group wefie!

Here's JanJan's Team! Cheer!!!

JanJan's Cabin Bag Finally In Use After Soooooooooo Long~~

Hey Team Rocky!! (Used for Capture The Flag)

Used for Juggernauts and VIP

1 team member missing! xD

Hey! We passed Day 1!

Draw Bro! Draw!!!! Hey Shawn the Sheep :D

Let's do some hard warm-ups! 


Day 2! Adventure, Teamwork & Fearless! Please don't e-mail JanJan asking that why JanJan becomes darker because the answer is right below! p/s: JanJan's sad for her uneven and burned skin tone at the moment.... Sad... Come my dear, they said it will be fun! This should be the scariest night marked in my Camping history Since 2008! 2011 CLB Peer Camp was on the top of the list for 4 years and here's the new record! July Nerf Camp's Human VS Zombies! 

Scientist Zombie! (Seriously Scary!)

Heritage Trail! Finding the Ball!!

Hey! We found one more!

Before the game begins!

The child on the wall? Hehe...

Having a pair of sharp eyes like Ady is always a good thing! :D

Dragon with the "Pearl Ball"

St. Paul's Church? (Not So Sure)

Reggae Mansion! 

Guess What? Finding this is the best!!! Scream in Joy! Hehe... Hastag (#) JanJan Style!! Hehe...

Noble Hotel? Nope! Just a High Class Hotel!

The 1st station we went through

Floating Bicycle? Nope... We're wrong....

Supper at 1am++ Fat JanJan >.<

Hey! We found "The Star Newspaper"!!

Transformers! Not in the list... Hehe...

Found You!!!! Roommates!

Hey! Coconut!

Just a random picture

Hey! We found one more objective!

Floating Bicycle? Nope... WRONG AGAIN!

JanJan's Coke and Grape IceBall! Cost MYR 5.50 each!

Wefie Queen of the day! xD

Finally! Noble Hotel!!

Not on the list! Hehe...

Mosque.

Esplanade!

Durian! p/s: JanJan hate durians >.<

Not sure where's this...

Jason the King of Zombies! Scary....

Scary 2.0! 

Day 3 was basically normal just like other camps! Hehe.... Tired but had fun! 

Pejoy! Only can find me eating during Camps!

Hey Jason and Estee! :)

Closing! The End....

JanJan slept for about 15 hours after that! Hehe... Tired JanJan...... Poor JanJan was rushing completing her assignment after that.... >.<  Have fun they said, you'll not suffer.... Hehe.....

So... Some Sneak Peak for my next post! Why are they kissing JanJan?! No......... Let's wait for the next post for JanJan's College Journey! 

Rachel and Jolene kissing JanJan! :D

Jams, JanJan's going to stop here because JanJan needs to continue her assignment! Bye Guys! Please leave a feedback so that JanJan can improve more! Thanks Jams! :D

Here are my contacts:

Instagram: JaniceeeeTan / JaniceeeeTan2
E-mail: dreamevelina@gmail.com / janiceeeetan@gmail.com
Facebook Official Page: Janice (JanJan)
Ask.fm: Janiceeeetan
Tweet: JaniceeeeTan
Snapchat: @EvelinaJaniceeee

( Or Visit / Click on About Me )



Love,
JaniceeeeTan (JanJan)